You are here

Yale Athletics Schedules

Senior Girls Volleyball Schedule

Monday, Sept 18                Home vs Abbotsford Christian             8:00 pm

Wednesday, Sept 27         at Mission                                                     8:00 pm

Monday, Oct 2                    at Unity Christian                                       8:00 pm

Thursday, Oct 5                  Home vs Grover Cleveland (Calif)        6:00 pm

Wednesday, Oct 11           at Mouat vs Highroad Academy            6:30 pm

Wednesday, Oct 18           at Mouat                                                       8:00 pm

Monday, Oct 23                  at Sardis                                                        8:00 pm

Oct 27/28                             at Rick Hansen Tournament

Wednesday, Nov 1            Home vs GWG                                            8:00 pm

Nov 3 / 4                               at GWG Tournament

 

YALE SENIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

Wednesday, Sept 20 Yale vs Earl Marriott at Elgin Park 6:30 pm

Monday, Sept 25 Yale vs Kwantlen Park at Semiahmoo 6:30 pm

Thursday, Sept 28 Yale at Fraser Heights 6:30 pm

Sept 29 / 30 Yale at Fleetwood Park Tourney

Wednesday, Oct 4 Yale host Elgin Park 8:00 pm

Wednesday, Oct 11 Yale vs Seaquam at Fraser Heights 6:30 pm

Wednesday, Oct 18 Yale vs Semiahmoo at Elgin Park 6:30pm

Monday, Oct 23 Yale at Delta 8:00 pm

 

YALE SENIOR BOYS SOCCER SCHEDULE

Thursday Sept 21                    Home vs Abby                                     3:30 pm

Tuesday Sept 26                      at Sardis                                              3:30 pm

Tuesday Oct 3                         Home vs Walnut Grove                       3:30 pm

Thursday Oct 5                        at Mountain                                        3:30 pm

Tuesday Oct 10                       Home vs Chilliwack                             3:30 pm

Thursday Oct 12                      Home vs Sardis                                   3:30 pm

Tuesday Oct 17                       Home vs Mountain                             3:30 pm

Thursday Oct 19                      at Walnut Grove                                 3:30 pm

Tuesday Oct 24                       at Abby                                                3:30 pm

Thursday Oct 26                      at Chilliwack                                       3:30 pm

Head Coach is Chris Lee

chris.lee@abbyschools.ca

 

Jr. and Grade 9 Girls Vball Schedules

Sept 20                                  Jr. Girls at Bateman                                   3:20 pm

Sept 20                                  Gr. 9 Girls at Hansen                                 3:20 pm

Sept 22/23                           Jr. Girls at Mouat Tournament

Sept 27                                  Jr. Girls Host at Yale                                 3:20 pm

Sept 27                                  Gr. 9 Girls at Mouat                                   3:20 pm

Sept 30                                  Jr. Girls at Riverside Tournament

Oct 3                                      Jr. Girls at Hansen                                      3:20 pm

Oct 3                                      Gr. 9 Girls at Abby Senior                           3:20 pm

Oct 6/7                                  Gr. 9 Girls at GWG Tournament

Oct 11                                   Jr. Girls Host at Yale                                 3:20 pm

Oct 11                                   Gr. 9 Girls Host at Yale                             3:20 pm

Oct 18                                   Jr. Girls Host at Yale                                 3:20 pm

Oct 18                                   Gr. 9 Girls at Bateman                              3:20 pm

Oct 25                                   Jr. Girls at MEI                                             3:20 pm

Oct 25                                   Gr. 9 Girls at Hansen                                   3:20 pm

Oct 27/28                             Jr. Girls at Hansen Tournament

Oct 27/28                             Gr. 9 Girls at Hansen Tournament

 

YALE CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE

Monday, Sept 18th                         Aldergrove Park

Monday, Sept 25th                         Aldergrove Park

Wednesday, Oct 4th                       Island -22 Chilliwack

Wednesday, Oct 11th                    Crescent Park Surrey

Wednesday, Oct 18th                    Crescent Park Surrey (Fraser Valley’s)

Saturday, Nov 4th                           Jericho Beach Vancouver (Provincials)